Power in Europe - Share of Export by Country


Select type of data to generate a report or click on the column header to sort the data.

All Renewables,  Hydropower,  New Renewables,  Wind Power,  Solar Power,  Biomass,  
Nuclear Power,  Fossil Fuels,  Lignite,  Hard Coal,  Gas,  Oil,  
Export,  Consumption,  


Power in Europe - Export in [%]
country 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Bulgaria31.0230.0418.7124.9131.1626.20
Czech Republic19.2426.3526.3726.7526.6423.16
Bosnia and Herzegovina17.7424.3730.760.3812.1832.63
Sweden16.6311.527.2713.785.17-1.41
France13.2214.219.679.1311.705.87
Romania12.2313.313.84-0.453.455.44
Estonia11.3532.9344.6928.5045.5141.41
Norway11.2312.293.8713.732.40-5.75
Germany9.986.646.634.221.143.19
Serbia1.87-5.836.78-1.590.550.79
Switzerland0.466.631.981.27-6.01-2.86
Poland0.22-1.473.091.953.580.94
Spain0.051.292.514.122.353.14
Cyprus0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Iceland0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Slovenia-0.5120.199.607.5710.4017.73
Ireland-2.45-8.05-8.43-1.59-1.88-1.72
United Kingdom-4.46-5.02-3.55-2.96-1.40-1.83
Portugal-4.49-1.81-5.48-15.65-5.49-4.98
Netherlands-7.77-13.27-16.50-15.03-7.48-2.38
Slovakia-8.65-4.15-0.34-1.44-2.67-3.84
Austria-13.45-12.40-9.71-3.75-11.18-3.02
Italy-14.66-14.08-13.28-13.05-13.57-13.20
Denmark-15.05-8.30-1.17-15.54-3.833.15
Montenegro-17.29-7.53-16.63-28.77-37.08-0.96
Greece-18.75-17.45-4.23-3.41-6.06-10.65
Finland-19.80-21.56-18.73-20.49-16.44-12.00
Belgium-24.46-20.64-10.96-11.48-3.41-0.60
Latvia-25.29-31.43-18.32-21.93-15.24-11.92
Macedonia-33.45-37.77-29.95-31.52-29.59-20.77
Hungary-33.58-33.88-30.43-20.48-16.55-13.33
Croatia-44.09-27.87-25.88-43.46-43.63-25.26
Lithuania-61.06-65.29-61.36-58.74-60.38-52.93
Luxembourg-67.86-63.33-63.95-53.06-54.62-47.43
all countries-0.18-0.11-0.02-0.020.210.45


The table is based on data from ENTSO- and BP.
Values are in TWh. "0" value means "not available" or zero.