Power in Europe - Year 2013 in [%] and total production in [GWh]


Select the year to generate a report or click on the column header to sort the data.

2016,  2015,  2014,  2013,  2012,  2011,  2010,  

show in [%] and total production in [GWh],  show in [GWh],  show per capita in [KWh],  


Power in Europe for year 2013 in [%] and total production in [GWh]
country new
renewables
hydro
power
fossil
fuels
nuc
lear
production
Austria7.2560.4920.550.0067,704
Belgium11.652.1334.3651.8678,349
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.0044.3755.630.0015,712
Bulgaria6.2811.6948.2933.3939,475
Croatia4.9063.0632.050.0012,760
Cyprus5.450.0094.550.004,186
Czech Republic3.074.5956.4435.9080,785
Denmark41.650.0458.300.0031,971
Estonia9.430.2190.360.0011,646
Finland16.8418.6529.8633.2968,184
France4.8413.718.1673.29550,830
Germany20.504.0758.4816.95543,618
Greece14.6410.8674.460.0047,520
Hungary5.270.7640.9753.0027,153
Iceland27.6872.320.000.0017,647
Ireland19.163.6776.570.0024,321
Italy15.2619.1565.600.00276,036
Latvia9.9147.8742.210.006,043
Lithuania22.4524.1853.370.004,375
Luxembourg9.7941.6848.530.002,757
Macedonia0.0027.5572.450.005,638
Montenegro18.890.1580.960.007,396
Netherlands13.930.0083.362.7192,315
Norway1.4196.122.470.00134,231
Poland8.061.9689.980.00150,852
Portugal31.1330.6038.270.0047,836
Romania9.7727.3043.3319.5954,485
Serbia0.0025.5974.410.0043,201
Slovakia4.9118.5218.2654.3226,993
Slovenia0.0032.2631.5636.1913,886
Spain27.2614.6538.2719.72274,640
Sweden13.2740.853.1442.74148,802
Switzerland2.3957.933.2736.4168,310
United Kingdom5.671.8065.9720.74318,475
all countries12.4317.6943.0125.993,298,132


The table is based on data from ENTSO- and BP.
Values are in TWh. "0" value means "not available" or zero.