Power in Europe - Year 2010 in [%] and total production in [GWh]


Select the year to generate a report or click on the column header to sort the data.

2015,  2014,  2013,  2012,  2011,  2010,  

show in [%] and total production in [GWh],  show in [GWh],  show per capita in [KWh],  


Power in Europe for year 2010 in [%] and total production in [GWh]
country new
renewables
hydro
power
fossil
fuels
nuc
lear
production
Austria0.0051.6334.860.0070,685
Belgium7.971.8040.2150.0191,432
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.0050.6049.400.0015,554
Bulgaria0.8113.2451.3934.5741,027
Croatia1.0262.7336.230.0013,251
Cyprus0.630.0099.370.005,235
Czech Republic1.194.2561.2933.2779,482
Denmark28.410.0671.520.0036,762
Estonia7.380.2492.380.0011,328
Finland13.8316.5940.2328.4376,967
France2.7212.3610.8074.12550,309
Germany12.883.7960.0723.27573,150
Greece5.2315.5779.200.0047,880
Hungary6.710.5448.8543.9033,781
Iceland25.0874.850.070.0016,679
Ireland10.512.7185.850.0026,819
Italy5.4918.5176.000.00290,706
Latvia1.5754.2544.180.006,444
Lithuania5.5422.4560.360.005,328
Luxembourg3.9432.2963.770.004,515
Macedonia0.0035.1064.900.006,598
Montenegro0.0068.3631.640.004,005
Netherlands9.140.0087.563.30113,685
Norway0.7295.014.270.00123,445
Poland1.452.3496.220.00145,783
Portugal23.0232.4344.550.0050,092
Romania0.7135.6844.7118.9056,546
Serbia0.0030.4069.600.0040,961
Slovakia1.8121.1421.5151.9726,124
Slovenia0.0029.4733.2537.2914,420
Spain20.1416.3241.7221.69273,400
Sweden10.6145.665.3838.35145,030
Switzerland2.1056.533.3338.0466,252
United Kingdom1.001.5776.5717.50332,569
all countries7.3217.2048.3926.383,396,244


The table is based on data from ENTSO- and BP.
Values are in TWh. "0" value means "not available" or zero.