Power in Europe - Year 2015 per capita in [KWh]


Select the year to generate a report or click on the column header to sort the data.

2015,  2014,  2013,  2012,  2011,  2010,  

show in [%] and total production in [GWh],  show in [GWh],  show per capita in [KWh],  


Power in Europe for year 2015 per capita in [KWh]
country new
renewables
hydro
power
fossil
fuels
nuc
lear
production
Austria7704,2261,64307,543
Belgium1,2561202,2012,1835,759
Bosnia and Herzegovina01,4772,22603,703
Bulgaria4178552,9241,9866,181
Croatia1861,33974902,275
Cyprus27304,92805,201
Czech Republic6382694,0312,4047,342
Denmark3,00841,85604,868
Estonia1,106215,77306,901
Finland2,3783,0312,4594,08012,091
France5488845136,2768,220
Germany1,8542913,8091,0697,023
Greece8145622,45803,834
Hungary283239331,5082,746
Iceland14,17541,5386055,719
Ireland1,4652354,09305,793
Italy1,0407332,66504,438
Latvia4439371,33202,712
Lithuania43234779501,574
Luxembourg4352,7231,43304,746
Macedonia587321,59202,381
Montenegro02,2752,27004,544
Netherlands66565,2302396,140
Norway48726,907676028,069
Poland456653,48304,044
Portugal1,4199272,29604,643
Romania4788331,2565383,105
Serbia01,4954,29405,789
Slovakia4057898412,6014,648
Slovenia2521,9681,8792,5996,766
Spain1,4236632,4681,1795,760
Sweden2,7117,5893895,57616,264
Switzerland2624,8022672,6828,013
United Kingdom8081232,9271,0126,253
all countries1,0161,0632,5081,5626,338


The table is based on data from ENTSO- and BP.
Values are in TWh. "0" value means "not available" or zero.