Power in Europe - Year 2015 in [%] and total production in [GWh]


Select the year to generate a report or click on the column header to sort the data.

2015,  2014,  2013,  2012,  2011,  2010,  

show in [%] and total production in [GWh],  show in [GWh],  show per capita in [KWh],  


Power in Europe for year 2015 in [%] and total production in [GWh]
country new
renewables
hydro
power
fossil
fuels
nuc
lear
production
Cyprus5.240.0094.760.004,405
Poland11.281.6086.120.00153,703
Netherlands10.820.1085.193.89103,768
Estonia16.030.3183.660.009,063
Serbia0.0025.8274.180.0041,182
Ireland25.294.0570.660.0026,814
Macedonia2.4230.7366.860.004,927
Greece21.2414.6564.110.0041,627
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.0039.8860.120.0014,166
Italy23.4416.5260.040.00269,818
Czech Republic8.693.6754.9032.7477,367
Germany26.404.1554.2415.22570,210
Lithuania27.4722.0450.490.004,597
Montenegro0.0050.0549.950.002,827
Portugal30.5819.9649.460.0048,166
Latvia16.3434.5349.130.005,386
Bulgaria6.7413.8347.3032.1344,519
United Kingdom12.921.9746.8116.19405,647
Spain24.7011.5242.8520.46267,558
Romania15.3926.8240.4617.3361,700
Belgium21.802.0838.2237.9064,836
Denmark61.790.0738.130.0027,550
Hungary10.290.8433.9754.9027,068
Croatia8.2058.8632.940.009,611
Luxembourg9.1757.3730.200.002,672
Slovenia3.7329.0927.7738.4113,957
Austria10.2156.0221.780.0064,690
Finland19.6725.0720.3433.7466,157
Slovakia8.7216.9918.1055.9725,198
France6.6610.766.2476.34545,959
Switzerland3.2759.923.3333.4766,010
Norway1.7395.862.410.00145,020
Sweden16.6746.662.3934.28158,531
Iceland25.4474.550.010.0018,337
all countries16.0416.7239.6824.583,401,702


The table is based on data from ENTSO- and BP.
Values are in TWh. "0" value means "not available" or zero.